• Staff and School Contacts
     
    Here you'll find a rundown of the EdTech staff available to help you navigate and implement the digital and technology resources available for your classroom.
     
    Our Digital Learning Specialists serve APS district-wide and focus on educational specialties. Our Educational Technology Specialists are assigned to schools. Use the search tool below to connect with us!
     
    For more general information on what we do, why we do it, and how, click the image to the right. 
     
     
     
  • ETS


Executive Director

  • ahr

    Aleigha Henderson-Rosser, Ed.D (Educational Policy/Educational Leadership) is Executive Director for Instructional Technology and “chief enthusiast” to a group of dynamic, forward-thinking digital education and technology specialists. She and her team deliver future technologies and learning practices to APS classrooms today. 

    Email: ahrosser@atlanta.k12.ga.us    Twitter: @ahrosser
     
     
     

Digital Learning Specialists

  •  
  • APS District-wide
Showing results for "Professor named Smith at Elementary School"

Educational Technology Specialists

  •  
  • Beecher Hills, Carver Early College, Forest Hill, Long, South Atlanta, Therrell
  • Benteen, Burgess Peterson, Barack and Michelle Obama Academy, Dunbar, Parkside, Whiteford, DREW Charter Primary, DREW Charter Jr, DREW Charter Sr.
  • BEST, Douglass, KIPP SOUL Academy, KIPP SOUL Primary
  • Bolton, MA Jones, Slater, KIPP STRIVE Primary, KIPP Vision Academy and Primary, Thomasville Heights
  • Brandon, Brandon Primary, Kimberly, Atlanta Neighborhood
  • Brown, Bunche, Grady, Howard , King
  • Cascade, Miles, Hillside, Hope-Hill, Kindezi (4th Ward), Wesley International, KIPP Ways Academy, KIPP Ways Primary
  • Cleveland, Humphries, Hutchinson, Fickett, Deerwood, Centennial Place Elementary
  • Continental Colony, Deerwood, Dobbs, Westside Atlanta Charter
  • Coretta Scott King, FL Stanton, GNETS, Boyd, Kindezi (Westlake)
  • Finch, Gideons, Peyton Forest, Thomasville Heights, West Manor, TAG (Tuskeegee Airmen Global)
  • Garden Hills, North Atlanta, Rivers, West End, Atlanta Classical
  • Harper Archer, Hollis Innovation Academy, John Lewis Invictus Academy, Scott, Towns, Usher Collier, Perkerson
  • Jackson Intermediate, Jackson Primary, Mary Lin, Springdale Park, Sutton 6th Grade, Sutton 7th and 8th Grade
  • Maynard Jackson, Mays, Price, Sylvan, Young
  • Washington, Toomer, Smith Primary, Smith Intermediate, Atlanta College and Career Academy, Carver STEAM, KPP Woodson Park Academy, KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Showing results for "Professor named Smith at Elementary School"