• 4th Grade Enrichment will begin at 10am on 9/24/2021

     

                 

    My Backpack

    Otus

    Lexia

    Reflex

    RAZ Kids

    Inspire Science

    Science A-Z


    Student Login


    Student Login


    Student Login


    Student Login


    Student Login


    Student Login


    Student Login

           

    Teacher Username: lhardaway8

     

    Teacher Username: pfordham3

     

    D   Monday- Thursday
    THES PK- 5 Daily Schedule [Live Instruction]
        Graham McGuire

    Swann

    Gorman
    Warbington

    Daniel
    Smalls
    Rosales

    Burnett

    Ward
    Long

    Porter

    Boyd-Stanley
    Edwards

    Nugent (Please report to either Edwards or Shortt for class this week)

    Shortt
    Coleman

    Fordham

    Hardaway

    Richardson
        Pre-K Kinder 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
    8:00 - 8:15  
    Homeroom/SEL
    8:00 - 8:30
    Homeroom/SEL
    8:00 - 8:30
    Homeroom/SEL
    8:00 - 8:30
    Homeroom/SEL
    8:00 - 8:30
    Homeroom/SEL
    8:00 - 8:30
    Homeroom/SEL
    8:00 - 8:30
    Homeroom/SEL
    8:00 - 8:30
    8:15 - 8:30  
    8:30 - 8:45  
    Instruciton Block 1 - 110 mins.
    8:30 am - 10:15 am
    Intervention Block- 75 min
    8:30 - 9:45
    Intervention Block- 75 min
    8:30 - 9:45
    ELA/Phonics- 95 mins
    8:30 am - 10:05 am
    Enrichment - 60 mins
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
    Class A - 85 mins
    8:30 am - 9:55 am
    Class A - 85 mins
    8:30 am - 9:55 am
    8:45 - 9:00  
    9:00 - 9:15  
    9:15 - 9:30  
    9:30 - 9:45  
    Class A - 85 mins.
    9:35 am - 11:00 am
    9:45 - 10:00  
    ELA/Phonics- 40 min
    9:45 am - 10:25 am
    ELA/Phonics - 20 mins.
    9:45 am - 10:05 am
    10:00 - 10:15  
    Enrichment- 60 mins
    10:05 am - 11:05 am
    Enrichment- 60 mins
    10:05 am - 11:05 am
    Intervention Block - 75 mins
    10:00 am - 11:15 am
    Intervention Block - 75 mins
    10:00 am - 11:15 am
    10:15 - 10:30  
    Lunch/Recess - 50 mins
    10:15 am - 11:05 am
    10:30 - 10:45  
    Lunch/Recess - 45 mins.
    10:25 am- 11:10 am
    10:45 - 11:00  
    11:00 - 11:15  
    Lunch/Recess- 45 mins
    11:10 am - 11:55 am
    Lunch/Recess- 45 mins
    11:05 am - 11:50 am
    Class B - 85 mins
    11:05 am - 12:30 pm
    11:15 - 11:30  
    Enrichment - 60 mins.
    11:10 am - 12:10 pm
    Enrichment - 60 mins.
    11:10 am - 12:10 pm
    Class B - 30 mins.
    11:15 am - 11:45 am
    Class B - 45 mins.
    11:15 am - 12:00 pm
    11:30 - 11:45  
    11:45 -12:00  
    Lunch/Recess - 45 mins.
    11:45 am - 12:30 pm
    12:00- 12:15  
    ELA/Phonics- 105 mins.
    11:55 am - 1:40 pm
    ELA/Phonics - 30 mins.
    11:50 am - 12:20 pm
    Lunch/Recess - 45 mins.
    12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
    12:15- 12:30  
    Instruction Block 2 - 110 mins.
    12:10 pm - 2:00 pm
    ELA/Phonics- 85 min
    12:10 pm - 1:35 pm
    12:30 12:45  
    Math - 100 mins.
    12:20 pm- 2:00 pm
    Lunch/Recess - 45 mins.
    12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
    Class B (cont'd) - 55 mins.
    12:30 pm - 1:25 pm
    12:45- 1:00  
    Class B (cont'd) - 40 mins.
    12:45 pm - 1:25 pm
    1:00- 1:15  
    1:15- 1:30  
    Class C - 45 mins.
    1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
    1:30- 1:45  
    Math- 100 mins
    1:35 pm - 3:15 pm
    Class C - 30 mins.
    1:25 pm - 1:55 pm
    1:45-2:00  
    Math - 100 mins.
    1:40 pm - 3:20 pm
    Class C - 85 mins
    1:30 pm - 2:55 pm
    2:00- 2:15  
    Nap - 60 mins.
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    Intrervention Block - 75 mins.
    2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
    Interention Block - 75 mins.
    2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
    Enrichment - 60 mins
    1:55 pm - 2:55 pm
    2:15- 2:30  
    2:30- 2:45  
    2:45- 3:00  
    3:00- 3:15  
    Instruction Block 3 - 60 mins.
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    Class C (cont'd) - 60 mins.
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Enrichment - 60 mins.
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    3:15- 3:30  
    Science/S.S- 45 mins
    3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
    Science/S.S- 45 mins
    3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
    Science/S.S- 45 mins
    3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
    Class C (cont'd) - 45 mins.
    3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
    3:30- 3:45  
    3:45- 4:00  
        Dismissal

    Dance - Musgrove

    PE - King

    Art - Sudalter

    Spanish - Liriano 

    STEAM - Grismore 

    Environmental Science - Farmer Raf

    PUSH - Wade

    Music - Wilson

     

    *Please click on the Zoom link for your assigned enrichment (Mon & Wed - A Days) (Tues & Thurs - B Days)

     

    How to Access Assignments: