2022 Learn about GO Team Candidates
  • Spring 2022 GO Team Election Results

    Congratulations to the winners of the

    Spring 2022 GO Team Elections!

     

    With almost 400 candidates in 128 races across 64 schools, the individuals listed below have been elected to represent their community on the school's GO Team - please join us in congratulating them!

    There is the need for a runoff election in the following races:

    • Perkerson Elementary - 1  Staff seat
    • Springdale Park Elementary - 1 Parent/Guardian seat
    • Sutton Middle - 1 Parent/Guardian seat

    Runoff elections will be held Monday, May 9 - Friday, May 13.  Parents/guardians at these schools will receive their voting links via email and/or text message. Staff will receive their links at their APS email address.  Schools and candidates in the runoff elections may use these materials to engage their stakeholders! Find runoff candidate declaration statements here.

    Questions?  Email us.
     

School

Parent

Staff

B.E.S.T. Academy

John Gibbons

Sharon Gray

Kenya Gilliard

Bruce Williams

Barack & Michelle Obama Academy

Alicia DeCriscio

Tanaka Appling

Nichola Joseph

Gerren Bell

Beecher Hills Elementary

Natalie McCleary

Brianna Gleason

Regene Mckinney

Carmel Leach

Benteen Elementary

Jonathan Bolton

Annette Lyons

Amanda Harwood

Princess Smith

Bolton Academy

Whitney Bates-Gomez

Haydee Romero

Nathalie Malkoff

Felica Topper

Booker T. Washington High

Michael Hines

T'Erica Huff

Nicole Riggins

Cierra Thomas

Boyd Elementary

Shymel Hudson

Billesha Jackson

Sarah Ramsey

Sheryl Rogers-Cousins

Bunche Middle

Electra Evans

Akouvi Nakou

Alexandria Rackston

Joyce Smith

Burgess-Peterson Academy

Joya Burson

Corey Gray

Melanie Williams

Krista Reilly

Carver Early College

Stephanie Flowers

Tammie Jones

Shiqueta Swanson

Jason Slaven

Carver S.T.E.A.M.

Queen La’Rosa Harden Green

Thomas Stanley

Carla Wells

Marsha Williams

Cascade Elementary

Monique Hinton

Sheila M. Williams

Iman Ingram

Adriane Woods

Cleveland Avenue Elementary

Vernita Boddie

Gerald Smith Jr

Nakita Hammond

Nikkia Tyler

Continental Colony Elementary

Lakita Floyd

Annette Mitchell

Katrina Jones

Bridget Quigley

Coretta Scott King YWLA

Lisa Lee

LaRhonda King

Tamecia Miles

Kelli Smith

D. T. Howard Middle

Alison Doerfler

Regina Bryant

Eric Goldberg

Rachel Dionne

Deerwood Academy

Ariel Allen

Nafeesah Charles

LeTisha Lumpkin

Dionn Wright

Dobbs Elementary

Michaella Carter

Antoine Blanton

Duanne Davis

Briana Spence

Douglass High

Arisha Glover-Peeples

Sakia Franklin-Jones

Teddrick McCreary

Tommy Walker

Dunbar Elementary

Ecksa Duncan

Tanisha Evans

Lerisa Morris

Shawanna Ware

E. Rivers Elementary

Cason Given

Keekwak Holloway

Gregg Smolar

Quentin Neal

F. A. Toomer Elementary

Michelle Davis

Ashley Hastings

Sean Garrett

Tanzannia Weaver

F. L. Stanton Elementary

Roilanda Cummings

Carla Blake

Keisha Henderson

Tracy Jones-Salifu

Fickett Elementary

Kimberly Tyler

Tamelia Johnson

Anitra Walker

Wayquita Ricks

Finch Elementary

Ieisha Freeman

Megan Bland

Terrion Moody

Dr Delleni Guest

Garden Hills Elementary

Terrill Flakes

Britt Bilal

Adrian Jackson

Carolina Carreno

Gideons Elementary

Shae Earls

Nidra Maynard

Shanee Patterson

Aukira Walker

H. J. Russell West End Academy

Monique Lewis

Marsha Leverette

Lashandra Clark

Samantha Porter

Harper-Archer Elementary

Shaquanna Colbert-White

James Davis

Alisha Vinson

Jadasea Moore

Heritage Academy

Arlinda Rafe

Heather Brown

Shonkeseia Sinkfield

Roxanna King-Pamoja

Hollis Innovation Academy

Ebony Ford

LaDerrick Brown

Carla Moore

Anthone Matthews

Hope-Hill Elementary

Emily Pinto Taylor

Katelynn Dallman

Robin Tolochko

Jocelyn Nettles

Humphries Elementary

Lakeisha Allison

Dammeon Marshall

Tiara Barnes

Alexa Smith

Hutchinson Elementary

Antonio Cousins

Bria Lundy

Erica Willis

Courteney Manning

John Lewis Invictus Academy

Tandreka Bogle

Sharonda Haddock

Kirsten Dunn

Rosalyn Triplett

Kimberly Elementary

Jasmin Aikens

Jimi Rogers

Tykiesha White

Lesley Taylor

Long Middle

Shayna Gray

Ana de Onis

Juawana Thomas

Paul Hopson

M. Agnes Jones Elementary

Cindy L Davis Ivey

Ronald Collins

Stephen Owens

Alexandria Jones

M. H. Jackson High

Alayna Blash

Quinyonta Downer

Monica Howard

Jandi Harris

M. L. King Middle

Beth Hayden

Amaryllis Jones

Rebecca Wallace

Anthony Robinson

Mary Lin Elementary

Paul Robertson

Brandon Foxworth

Allison Thompson

Monica Waldman

Mays High

Dawn Brockington-Shaw

Crystal Ammons

Aquandra Morris

Sonja Lewis

Midtown High

Jenifer Keenan

Patricia Barksdale

Tracy Nailor

Stacey Tanner

Miles Elementary

Candie Faulk

Stefan Jones

Meleka Vaughn

Crystal Smith

Morningside Elementary

Ben Knaebel

Carla Daniels

Jennifer Lieb

Becky Georges

Morris Brandon Elementary

Thomas Forsberg

Maggie Blease

LaJoi Royston

Mindy Little

North Atlanta High

Nakita Brown

C. Mechelle Jones

Cidjah Somersall

DAndra McPhail

Parkside Elementary

Asmeejah Cotton-Thomas

Victoria Herndon

Clare Gordon

Michelin Taylor

Perkerson Elementary

Jessi Miranda

Sandrea Goree

Shanica Morrison

RUNOFF ELECTION

Peyton Forest Elementary

Trudy Jones

Donovan Davis

Kamesha Lurry

Kiara Smith

Price Middle

April Chele

Charlie Jackson

Kenisha King

Keely Sutton

Sarah Smith Elementary

Cimona Dirickson

Jennifer Barry

Melissa Nowak

Bejay Osby

Scott Elementary

Arlo McCree

Cynthia Medlock-Bowman

Adrain Stephens

Rosana Sanchez

Slater Elementary

Postponed to Fall 2022

Postponed to Fall 2022

Postponed to Fall 2022

Postponed to Fall 2022

South Atlanta High

Marie Bah

Shelton Griffith

Christina Johnson

Haimanot Haile

Springdale Park Elementary

Marietta Engle

Karina Canup

RUNOFF ELECTION

Taliah Mustafaa

Sutton Middle

Melissa Hanlon

De`Markius Lamar

RUNOFF ELECTION

Shelly Riddle

Sylvan Hills Middle

Jessica Bracey

Tiffany Castillo

Devette Wilson

Diamond Leben

Therrell High

Irene Lewis

Kristin Cunningham Bennett

Theo McNair Jr

Patia Odom

Tuskegee Airmen Global Academy

Lauren Floyd

Amri Jones

Alexis Nicole White

Chanika Mitchell

Usher-Collier Elementary

Germaine Choice

Dexter Riggins

Richard Dunn

Someyah Williams

W. T. Jackson Elementary

Michael Mendolera

Laura Dostie

Joseph York

Diane Preiss

West Manor Elementary

Ivy Bowman

Leandra Andrews

Eunive Kitchen

Stephanie Thomas

Woodson Park Academy

Quinicha Hartsfield

Aleesha Edwards

Tetra Ross

Shannon Hooker

Young Middle

Patrick Fluellen Sr

Major Jones

Rodney Mahone

Louis Metcalf

2022 GO Team Spring Election Timeline