•  Faculty/Staff List 2018/2019 School Year

     

    Teacher/Staff Member

    Area

    Room #

    6A

    Mrs.  Charisse Cochran

    ELA

    205

    Mr. Kiwi Cody

    SS

    208

    Mr. Julian Ninvalle

    SCI

    210

    Mrs. Verna Dickerson

    Math

    209

    6B

     

     

    Mrs. Morgan Garner

    ELA

    234

    Mr. Shawn Vactor

    Math

    219

    Ms. Lindsey Callier

    SCI

    218

    Ms. Sheila Brown

    SS

    233

    7A

    Ms. Natasha Hall

    ELA

    314

    Dr. Darryl Evans

    SS

    309

    Mrs. Shimeka McCreary-Maize

    SCI

    310

    Mr. Brandon Simpson

    Math

    307

    7B

    Ms. Peggy Nivens

    ELA

    333

    Ms. Minnie Turnipseed

    SS

    332

    Ms. Taquoa Portee

    SCI

    322

    Mr. Alvin Payton

    Math

    323

    8A

    Ms. Krystle Scarbough

    ELA

    112

    Ms. Kenya Boston

    SS

    111

    Ms. Sheila Fayson

    SCI

    110

    Mr. Nathan Stone

    Math

    109

    8B

     

     

    Mrs. Stephne Camp

    ELA

    131

    Mrs. Katrina Wilson

    SS

    132

    Mrs. Anquinette Jones

    SCI

    122

    Mr. Attica Landers

    Math

    134

    Connections

    Dr. Carla Jackman

    Reading Intervention Specialist

    M208

    Ms. Holly Hayes-Morrisey

    Math Intervention Specialist

    C222

    Ms. Deidre Gordon Wood

    Math Connections

    C205

    Mr. Philip Golden

    Chorus

    Chorus Room

    Mr. John Conner

    Band

    Band Room

    Coach Willie Alexander

    Physical Education

    Gym

    Coach Marilyn Turley

    Health

    C315

    Ms. Ana DeOnis

    Spanish

    C224

    Ms. Ayoko Bahun

    French

    C220

    Dr. Lisa Whittington

    Art

    C307

    Msgt. Robinson

    ROTC

    C316

    Dr. Dyas Tucker

    CTAE/Health

    C314

    SUPPORT STAFF

    Mr. Ruben Bush

    Gifted Math

    315

    Dr. Beverly Gullatt

    6th PEC

    211

    Ms. Reynolds

    6th PEC

    213

    Mr. Darren Murphy

    7th PEC

    313

    Mr. John Haugabook

    7th PEC

    314

    Ms. Alia Talib

    8th PEC

    132

    Ms. Sylivia Riggins

    8th PEC

    113

    Ms. Yolanda Wilfork

    Autism

    127

    Ms. Sandra Edwards

    Speech

    213

    Ms. Debra Brooks

    ESOL

    107

    Ms. Greer Powell

    Behavior Specialist

    Media Center

    Ms. Danielle Livingston

    Social Worker

    135

    Dr. Lisa Garner-Robinson

    ELA/SS Coach

    337

    Ms. Carla McCall

    Math Coach

    239

    Mr. Martavius Johnson

    RTI/SST Specialist

    305

    Ms. Xiomora Bussey

    Parent Liaison

    Parent Center

    Mr. Robert Martin

    Dean of Discipline

    210

    Mr. Robert Printup

    Dean of Discipline

    210

    Mr. Antonio McGaha

    ISS

     203

    Ms. Chasity Daniels

    SELT

    137

    Ms. Candice Whitfield

    MOID

    132

     Dr. Stephanie H. Davenport

     Media Specialist

     Media Center

    Mrs. Shirley Hale

    6th Grade Counselor

    212B

    Dr. Tony Jones

    7th Grade Counselor

    119B

    Ms. Shalonda Stinson

    8th Grade Counselor

    321

    Ms. Tanya Barrett

    STEM Specialist

    339

     

    Mr. Jayvious Gilbert

    Nurse

    Clinic

     Dwayne Bull

    Building Mechanic

     135

    Officer Essic

    SRO

     Front Office

    Mr. Shrone Hayes

    Cafeteria Manager

     Cafeteria

    Admin

    Ms. G. Washington

    School Clerk

     Front Office

    Ms. Sinkfield

    Registrar

     206

    Mrs. Cassandra Mack

    Administrative Assistant

     209

    Mr. Peniel Dany

     Assistant Principal

    212A

    Ms. Kathy Mayfield

    School-Based Business Manager 

    226

    Dr. Leah Skinner

    Assistant Principal

    119A

    Ms. Lisa Hill

    Principal

     Front Office

     

  •  
Showing results for "Professor named Smith at Elementary School"