• Point of Contact for School Partnerships at Washington HS:
    Dr. Erica Clark, School Counselor
     
     
                                                    Booker T. Washington High School Partnerships

     

     

    Partner

    Name

    Above the Status Quo

    Shannon Jolly

    Achieve Atlanta

    Korynn Schooley

    African American Male Initiative

    Dr. Tene Davis

    Cedrick Dortch

    Alliance Theater

     

    Arthur Blank Foundation/American Explorers

    Kaamel Nuri

    Atlanta Beltline

    Beth M. McMillan

    Whitney Fuller

    Atlanta Housing Authority

    Howard Grant

     

     

    Atlanta Medical Center

    LaToya Franklin

    Atlanta Metropolitan College

    Dr. Gary McGaha

    Meyuna Shepherd

    APS Athletics/ Director of Sports Medicine

    Director and Chairman of Orthopedic Surgical Residency

    Dr. Steven Kane

     

    Boys & Girls Club of Atlanta/At Promise Center

    Bannister

    Chris 180

    Elise Roche

    Clark Atlanta University

    J. Fidel Turner Jr. Ph.D.

    Carlethia Townsend

    Atlanta Science Festival

    Jordan Rose

    Atlanta Spine Group

    Dr. Ritola

    Atlanta Urban Debate League

    Christy Bradley 

    Communities In School

    Jessica Johnson

    Ashley Horton

    Emory University (EPIC program)

    Andrea Neal

    Families First

    Stephanie Bailey

    Nkem Ijeh

    Field of Dreams

    Terry Johnson

    Georgia State University/Early College

    Tene Davis, Ph.D.

    Gwendolyn Benson, Ph.D

    Georgia State University College Advising Corps

    Gwen Bankston

    Georgia Tech

     

    Grady Hospital/ Reach One Each One

    Omar K. Danner, MD

    H.Y.P.E.

    Kristina Smith

    I Am Gifted

    Anthony Flynn

    Innovate Youth

    Eddie Hawkins

    John Marshall Law Group

    Erika Walker-Cash

    L.E.A.D.

    CJ Stewart

    MLK Merchant Association

    George Hall

    Katrina

    Terry Collier

    Sylvia Sweeney

    Morehouse College Bonners

    Dr. Wilbur Whitney

    Morehouse School of Medicine

    Health Careers Opportunity Program (HCOP) Academy

    Jarrod W. Lockhart

     

    National Black Arts Festival

    Angelica Pugh

    National Coalition of 100 Black Men

    Ray Springer

    National Coalition of 100 Black Women Metro Atlanta Chapter (Teens On the Move)

    Kimra Bumbry

    Angie Dutch

    National Math & Science Initiative

    Kim Saleem

    Next Great American Poet (Coalition of AUC Schools)

    Jerol Smith

    One Goal

    Norledia Moody    

    Project Excel

    Brandon Johnson

    Jamal Hardman

    Program Manager of Project Ready at the Urban League

    Joi Turner

    Raising Expectations

    Tangee Allen

    Elizabeth Palacious

    Rotary Club of Atlanta West End

    Elma McCuthen

    Sons of Pitches

    Chris Wedge

    Spelman College Bonners

    Sheryl Belizaire

    Maya Thirkhill

    State Farm

    Victoria Montgomery

    Veronica Woods

    United Way

    Geoffrey Streat

    Urban League

    David Smith

    Urban Specialists National Headquarters

    Bishop Omar Jahwar

    Urban Specialists Atlanta

    Nina Packer

    Usher’s New Look

    Careeshia Moore

    James Harris

    Wells Fargo

    Laurie Winters

    Young Life

    Tolton Pace